?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 August 2008 @ 12:10 pm
Pretty all together. :)  
 
 
Current Music: Currently reading: Slumming
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Cassie Clarecassandraclare on August 7th, 2008 04:19 pm (UTC)
It's a book about Victorian London's slums and poor districts.
Eoloeolo on August 7th, 2008 04:29 pm (UTC)
Can't wait for City of Glass.
(Deleted comment)
Cassie Clarecassandraclare on August 7th, 2008 06:07 pm (UTC)
Ooh, the Kermit icon!
Lil: ya litlilia2000 on August 7th, 2008 04:41 pm (UTC)
*squee!!*

I cannot wait for City of Glass! I loved City of Ashes. I think it's my fav of the series currently. So I'm very excited for CoG.
Oh, and whoever does your covers... they rock.

BTW - Sorry we won't be seeing you at Dragon*Con this year. It won't be the same without you!!
Cassie Clarecassandraclare on August 7th, 2008 06:07 pm (UTC)
Yes, I am sad to miss it, alas, I will be overseas!
one thing at a timellemma on August 7th, 2008 04:45 pm (UTC)
That must be a hell of a feeling. Congratulations.
Michelle Flores: Books Addicteddoxys on August 7th, 2008 04:47 pm (UTC)
Can't wait for City of Glass. Congratulations.

Peace
Doxys
Literary Fangirl: punkspikelearningtoread on August 7th, 2008 04:47 pm (UTC)
I can haz books, plz? At least the one on the bottom? *bats eyelashes, offers cookies...*
fletcherfashion on August 7th, 2008 06:10 pm (UTC)
ICON LUST!!!
*DROOLS*
(Deleted comment)
Cassie Clarecassandraclare on August 7th, 2008 06:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Sera Zaneserafina_zane on August 7th, 2008 04:57 pm (UTC)
Pretty!


And it's good to know I'm not the only person who always does this...when new books in a series come out I line them all up on the shelf and admire the pretty.
Jo Knowlesjbknowles on August 7th, 2008 04:57 pm (UTC)
Oooh!!!! Lovely!!!!
wendybird: Applauseomgpeachsnapple on August 7th, 2008 05:04 pm (UTC)
Thanks for making me even MORE impatient for City of Glass.
:(
Elle: christindarksidestarryelle on August 7th, 2008 05:11 pm (UTC)
City of Glass..


want.
Rosezombiesneedhugs on August 12th, 2008 11:05 pm (UTC)
Seconded.
carrie_ryancarrie_ryan on August 7th, 2008 05:24 pm (UTC)
Yay! They are so so pretty!! I can't wait to see them all on my bookcase :)
Alex: Mortal Instrumentsamonomega on August 7th, 2008 05:29 pm (UTC)
Ohhh
Epic indeed! :D

Is that one of the advanced copies of the book or just the jacket cover on some kinda mock up? :)

Cassie Clarecassandraclare on August 7th, 2008 06:04 pm (UTC)
*whistles* (It's not really a real book.)
(no subject) - amonomega on August 7th, 2008 08:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cassandraclare on August 7th, 2008 08:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - amonomega on August 9th, 2008 04:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sherwood Smithsartorias on August 7th, 2008 05:29 pm (UTC)
City of Glass! City of Glass!
Cassie Clarecassandraclare on August 7th, 2008 06:06 pm (UTC)
*takes up the chant* Also, I just ordered A Stranger to Command!
(no subject) - sartorias on August 7th, 2008 06:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)